NORT SYSTEMS OS - 1048+

Počet portů LAN:1; Podporované standardy:802.11ac, 802.11a.... více
Běžná cena: 88 120  (-13%)
Na dotaz
77 105 Kč
ks
Vyberte si zvýhodněné balení
Množstevní slevy
Kód: 1711075
Záruka: 24 Měsíc(ů)
Výrobce: OEM
Popis a parametry

NORT SYSTEMS OS - 1048+

Overview The NORT SYSTEMS OS - 1048+ Series is key components of the NORT SYSTEMS portfolio of data center switches. The NORT SYSTEMS OS - 1048+ Series are purpose built 10GbE data center switches in compact and energy efficient form factors with wire speed layer 2 and layer 3 features combined with low latency and advanced features for software defined cloud networking. Featuring a choice of 1U models the OS – 1048+ Series deliver high density 1/10G SFP+ based ports for flexible configurations supporting migration from 1/10G to 10/40G networks. High Availability The NORT SYSTEMS OS - 1048+ Series were designed for high availability from both a software and hardware perspective. Key high availability features include: 1+1 hot-swappable power supplies and four N+1 hot-swap fans Color coded PSU’s and fans Live software patching Self healing software with Stateful Fault Repair (SFR) Smart System Upgrade (SSU) and Accelerated Software Update (ASU) Multi-chassis LAG for active/active L2 multi-pathing Smart System Upgrade Smart System Upgrade is a network application designed to address one of the most complicated and challenging tasks facing data center administrators – network infrastructure maintenance. Changes to the underlying network infrastructure can affect large numbers of devices and cause significant outages. SSU provides a fully customizable suite of features that tightly couples data center infrastructure to technology partners allowing for intelligent insertion and removal, programmable updates to software releases and open integration with application and infrastructure elements. Unified Forwarding Table Cloud network scalability is directly impacted by the size of a switches forwarding tables. In many systems a 'one size fits all' approach is adopted using discrete fixed size tables for each of the common types of forwarding entry. The NORT SYSTEMS OS - 1048+ leverages a common Unified Forwarding Table for the L2 MAC, L3 Routing, L3 Host and IP Multicast forwarding entries, which can be partitioned per entry type. The ideal size of each partition varies depending on the network deployment scenario. The flexibility of the UFT coupled with the range of pre-defined configuration profiles available on the OS - 1048+ ensures optimal resource allocation for all network topologies and network virtualization technologies. Layer 2 Features 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol 4096 VLANs 802.3ad Link Aggregation/LACP 64 ports/channel 104 groups per system Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG) 64 ports per MLAG Custom LAG Hashing 802.3x Flow Control Jumbo Frames (9216 Bytes) IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping Storm Control Layer 3 Features Routing Protocols: OSPF and RIPv2 VRF BFD Route Maps IGMP v2/v3 PIM-SM VRRP Virtual ARP (VARP) Policy Based Routing uRPF Selective Route Download Security Features IPv4 / IPv6 Ingress & Egress ACLs using L2, L3, L4 fields MAC ACLs ACL Drop Logging and ACL Counters Control Plane Protection (CPP) PDP Service ACLs DHCP Relay / Snooping MAC Security RADIUS Quality of Service (QoS) Features Up to 8 queues per port 802.1p based classification DSCP based classification and remarking Explicit Congestion Notification (ECN) QoS interface trust (COS / DSCP) Strict priority queueing Weighted Round Robin (WRR) Scheduling Per-Priority Flow Control (PFC) Policing/Shaping Rate limiting Standards Compliance 802.1D Bridging and Spanning Tree 802.1p QOS/COS 802.1Q VLAN Tagging 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol 802.3ad Link Aggregation with LACP 802.3ab 1000BASE-T 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Forwarding Resources Base Mode UFT Modes MAC Addresses 32K 288K IPv4 Hosts 16K 208K IPv4 Routes – Unicast 16K 144K IPv4 Routes – Multicast 16K 104K * IPv6 Hosts 16K 104K IPv6 Routes – Unicast 8K 77K * IPv6 Routes – Multicast 4K 52K * Environmental Characteristics Operating Temperature 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F) Storage Temperature -25 to 70°C (-13 to 158°F) Relative Humidity 5 to 95% Operating Altitude 0 to 10,000 ft, (0-3,000m) Standards Compliance EMC Emissions: FCC, EN55022, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3 or EN61000-3-11, EN61000-3-12 (as applicable) Immunity: EN55024 Emissions and Immunity: EN300 386 Safety UL/CSA 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1 CB Scheme with all country differences European Union Directives 2006/95/EC Low Voltage Directive 2004/108/EC EMC Directive 2011/65/EU RoHS Directive 2012/19/EU WEEE Directive Interface Type SFP+ ports 10GBASE-SR 300m (OM3) /400m (OM4) 10GBASE-LR 10km 10GBASE-ER 40km 10GBASE-ZR 80km 100/1000BASE-T, 1GbE SX/LX Yes Specifications OS-1048G+ Ports 48 x SFP+ Total 10GbE Ports 48 Throughput 720Gbps Packets/Second 960 Mpps Latency 550 ns System Memory 4 Gigabytes SSD Storage (optional) 120 Gigabytes Packet Buffer Memory 12MB (Dynamic Buffer Allocation) 10/100/1000 Mgmt 1 RS-232 Serial Ports 1 (RJ-45) Hot-swap Power Supply 2 (1+1 redundant) Hot-swap Fans 2 (1+1 redundant) Typical/Max Power 140W / 220W Size (WxHxD) 19 x 1.75 x 17.3” (48.3x 4.4x 44cm) Weight 19lbs (8.6kg) Power Supply Specifications Power Supply Model CSU550-AP Input Voltage 100-240VAC Typical Input Current 6.3 - 2.3A Input Frequency 50/60Hz Input Connector IEC 320-C13.
ParametryPorovnání
Počet portů LAN
1
Podporované standardy
802.11a
Počet portů LAN
1

NORT SYSTEMS OS - 1048+

Email, na který Vám přijde odpověď
Zadejte kontaktní telefon
Vaše přání, alespoň 3 znaků
Hlídání produktu
Zadejte podmínky a email, na který chcete poslat zprávu při splnění těchto podmínek
Naposledy navštívené
Taran s.r.o.
17. listopadu 1047/10
77200 Olomouc
Česká Republika
IČO: 25836692
DIČ: CZ25836692
Mastercard
Visa
Comgate
ApplePay